Skip to content

INDEX TO BELTON WALL OF HONOR

2408 Reads

0 Comments

Unknown

Belton High School State Champion Teams

1909  State  Track  Champions

1958 State  Basketball Champions

1985  State Girls’ Golf Champions

1988  State Girls’ Golf Champions

1994 State Baseball Champions

Harris High School State Champions

Belton High School Wall of Honor Individual Inductees

Roy E. Holcomb, Track & Field, 1909

Pat Dougherty, Track & Field, 1909

Arthur O’Connor, Track & Field, 1909

Olan Higginbotham, Football, 1923

Joe Barnes, Football, 1931

Rayborn Vannoy, Football, 1935

Melton Dugger, Football, 1935

Blackie Sherrod, Football, 1936

Charles Miller, Football, 1937

Jamie Wilson, Basketball, 1938

Benny Bloomer, Football, 1952

Earl Wayne Miller, Football, 1953

Bobby Cline, Track & Field, 1955

Jarrell Hayes, Football, 1957

Charlie Williams, Football, 1957

Billy Wilbanks, Basketball, 1958

Bernard Bartek, Football, 1958

Richard Inman, Football, Basketball and Track & Field, 1958-1960

Dale West, Basketball, 1960

Randy Winkler, Football, 1960

Bill Ward, Basketball, 1961

Richard Stark, Football, 1961

Kenny Law, Football, 1965

Bob Sewell, Basketball, 1966

Robert Evans, Football, 1966

Tommy Grant, Basketball, 1967

Tommy Lee, Football, 1967

Robert Ford, Football, 1968

Timmy Brown, Track & Field, 1969

Rex Reid, Football, 1969

Charlie Griggs, Football, 1969

David Bartek, Football and Track & Field, 1969-1970

Jack White, Football, 1970

Booker Russell, Football, 1973

Ted Williams, Football, 1974

Robert Dominguez, Football, 1974

Alana Jones, Volleyball, 1975

Kelly Brooks, Track & Field, 1977

Donnie Kelly, Golf, 1979

Ricky Sanders, Football, 1980

Billy Jack Rhoads, Track & Field, 1982

Bret Stafford, Football, Baseball and Track & Field, 1982-1983

Neil Hickerson, Golf, 1983

John Thompson, Track & Field, 1986

Billy Carlock, Basketball, 1988

Scott Smith, Football, 1989

Mike Faglie, Football, 1989

Bo Ferguson, Football, 1989-1990

Toby Rumfield, Baseball, 1989-1991

Julius Johnson, Football, 1991

Raymond Williams, Football and Track & Field, 1991-1993

Anitra Davis, Basketball, 1991-1993

Jason Ward, Football, 1991-1992

Chris Regan, Baseball, 1992

Jason Regan, Baseball, 1993-1994

Darren Brinkley, Football and Baseball, 1993-1994

David Moreland, Track & Field, 1994

Brock Rumfield, Baseball, 1994

David Stroud, Baseball, 1994

Brad Turner, Baseball, 1995-1996

Brian Mraz, Baseball, 1996

Kyle Tidwell, Baseball, 1997

Pat Bishop, Baseball, 1997

Bry Ewan, Baseball, 1997

Jennifer Beach, Softball, 1997

Rocky Allen, Baseball, 1998

Greg Hughes, Baseball, 1998

Josh Tubbs, Football, 1998

Brad Bartz, Football, 1998

Thomas Melvin, Baseball, 1999

B.J. Soto, Baseball, 1999

Josh Harris, Baseball, 1999

Kory Douglas, Baseball, 1999

Audrey Puckett, Softball, 1999

Al Maxwell, Football, 1999

Danielle Thomas, Softball, 1999-2000

Ian Pecoraro, Baseball, 2000

Nathan Warrick, Baseball, 2002

Brad McGehee, Baseball, 2002

Maxine James, Powerlifting, 2002

Brett Heitmiller, Basketball, 2002

Stefanie Douglas, Volleyball, 2002

Drew Candlin, Baseball, 2003

William Bell, Football, 2003

Ramonce Taylor, Football and Track & Field, 2003-2004

Matt Braeuer, Basketball, 2004

Lindsey Douglas, Volleyball, 2004

Blake Holt, Football, Baseball, 2004-2005

Brooks Kimmey, Baseball, 2005

Jonathan Farrow, Baseball, 2005

Quincy Daniels, Football, 2005

Brandon Wilde, Football, 2005

Teesa Foxworth, Powerlifting, 2005-2006

Daliann James, Powerlifting, 2006

Ashley Williams, Powerlifting, 2007

Brianna Bozon, Softball, 2007

Morgan Toone, Track & Field, 2009

Joshua Caffey, Soccer, 2009

Zac Sakaria, Football, 2009

Tim Bower, Football, 2009

Shane Hoelscher, Baseball, 2009-2010

Dillon Newman, Baseball, 2010

Taylor Pressley, Soccer, 2010

Grace Weaver, Volleyball, 2010

David Ash, Football, 2010

Allison Boston, Softball, 2011

Kelsi Darr, Soccer, 2011

Levi Jordan, Football and Track & Field, 2011-2012

Hadley Young, Soccer, 2011-2012

Max Hogan, Baseball, 2011-2012

Durham Smythe, Football, 2012

Joe Guthrie, Football, 2012

Kyler Watkins, Powerlifting, 2013

Olivia Warehime, Powerlifting, 2013

Angel Hernandez, Soccer, 2013

Alyson Bishoff, Softball, 2014

Cager Jack, Track & Field, 2014

Andrew Paysse, Golf, 2013

Jared Janczak, Baseball, 2014

Haygen Tibbetts, Football, 2014

Bekah Alcozer, Softball, 2014-2015

Skylar Stewart, Softball, 2015

Courtney Dippel, Soccer, 2015

Ryan Diaz, Soccer, 2015

Blake Odell, Soccer, 2015

William Watson, Track, 2016

Kaitlyn Jones, Softball, 2016

Sidney Holman, Softball, 2016

Zach Shackelford, Football, 2016

Destynie Moore, Softball, 2016

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Long plays aid Midway over Belton, 53-32 beltontigerathletics.com/2017… pic.twitter.com/sHCdeLFygy

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK